FIELDHOUSE +

Watch

FIELDHOUSE +

Watch

Scores

Borderland High School Sports


     

3A

4A

5A

6A

TAAPS

Other

Player Rankings

Statistics

Power Rankings


Football Schedule / Results:  Week of 17 - 23 October 2021:


Thursday, 21 October:

     Coronado (1 - 7) 0 vs. #4 Franklin (6 - 2) 48

     Americas (3 - 4) 20 vs. Pebble Hills (4 - 3) 57 -- 4th Qtr


Friday, 22 October:

     #8 Del Valle (6 - 2) 33 vs. El Dorado (3 - 5) 23

     #7 Jefferson (6 - 2) 59 vs. Bowie (1 - 8) 21

     Compass Academy 6 vs. Anthony (5 - 4) 56

     San Elizario (1 - 7) 14 vs. Fabens (2 - 7) 29

     #3 Riverside (8 - 1) 70 vs. Mountain View (3 - 5) 0

     Irvin (2 - 7) 7 vs. #10 Andress (6 - 2) 54

     #5 Chapin (6 - 2) 69 vs. Bel Air (2 - 6) 27

     El Paso (3 - 5) 6 vs. Austin (5 - 3) 30

     Hanks (1 - 7) 10 vs. #1 Canutillo (8 - 1) 54

     Socorro (1 - 7) 20 vs. Eastwood (4 - 4) 84

     Ysleta (4 - 5) 7 vs. Horizon (4 - 4) 42

     #2 Eastlake (7 - 1) 50 vs. Montwood (2 - 6) 0


Saturday, 23 October:     

     TIM-Episcopal vs. #6 Cathedral (5 - 2) -- 1:00 pm



Volleyball Schedule / Results:  Week of 17 - 23 October 2021:


Tuesday, 19 October:

     Presidio vs. Tornillo (2 - 9) -- 5:30 pm

     Anthony (18 - 9) vs. 3 Lydia Patterson (0 - 4) 0

     #5 Immanuel Christian (27 - 5) 3 vs. Van Horn (3 - 16) 0

     #5 Immanuel Christian (28 - 5) 3 vs. Da Vinci (0 - 7) 2

     #8 San Elizario (25 - 8) 3 vs. Riverside (1 - 19) 0

     Harmony (0 - 12) 0 vs. #3 Mountain View (24 - 6) 3

     Andress (4 - 12) vs. Bowie (1 - 17) -- 6:30 pm

     #2 Burges (26 - 04) 3 vs. Chapin (19 - 15) 1

     #6 El Paso (22 - 8) 3 vs. Jefferson (19 - 10) 0

     Parkland (3 - 23) vs. #4 Canutillo (23 - 11) -- 6:30 pm

     Irvin (5 - 17) vs. Austin (0 - 19) -- 6:30 pm

     Pebbel Hills (14 - 14) vs. Americas (21 - 13) -- 6:30 pm

     #1 Franklin (39 - 3) 3 vs. #7 Coronado (24 - 12) 2

     Eastwood (18 - 21) vs. Socorro (14 - 18) -- 6:30 pm

     Montwood (19 - 12) 2 vs. #9 Eastlake (26 - 11) 3

     Bel Air (8 - 24) vs. Del Valle (6 - 19) -- 6:30 pm

     Ysleta (17 - 11)3 vs. Horizon (13 - 14) 1

     Hanks (21 - 15) 3 vs. El Dorado (16 - 16) 2

     

Friday, 22 October:     

     #3 Mountain View (23 - 6) vs. #10 Clint (20 - 8) -- 6:30 pm

     Chapin (20 - 14)  3 vs. Andress (4 - 13) 1

     #2 Burges (26 - 04)  3vs. #6 El Paso (21 - 9) 2

      #4 Canutillo (23 - 12) 2 vs. Hanks (21 - 15) 3

     Austin (0 - 19 vs. Jefferson (19 - 9) -- 6:30 pm

     Bowie (1 - 17) vs. Irvin (5 - 17) -- 6:30 pm

     Americas (21 - 14) v0 s. #1 Franklin (39 - 3) 3

     #7 Coronado (25 - 11) 3 vs. Eastwood (18 - 22) 0

     Pebbel Hills (14 - 15) 0 vs. Montwood (20 - 11) 3

     Socorro (14 - 18) vs. #9 Eastlake (25 - 11) -- 6:30 pm



     El Dorado (17 - 15) 3 vs. Ysleta (16 - 12) 0

     Horizon (14 - 13) 3 vs. Bel Air (8 - 25) 1

     Westlake (23 - 8 - 2) 1 vs. #5 Immanuel Christian (29 - 5) 3

     #8 San Elizario (25 - 8) 3 vs. Young Women's Leadership (6- 14) 0


Saturday, 23 October:     

     Westlake (23 - 8 - 2) vs. #5 Immanuel Christian (29 - 5) -- 10:00 am