FIELDHOUSE +

Watch

FIELDHOUSE +

Watch

Scores

Borderland High School Sports


     

3A

4A

5A

6A

TAAPS

Other

Player Rankings

Statistics

Power Rankings


Football Schedule / Results:  Week of 13 - 19 September 2021:

     

Friday, 17 September:     

     Iraan vs. Tornilllo (0 - 2) -- 6:00 pm

     Fabens (1 - 2) vs. Pecos (2 - 1) -- 6:00 pm

     Anthony (2 - 1) vs. Cathedral (2 - 1) -- 7:00 pm

     Clint (2 - 1) vs. El Dorado (0 - 3) -- 7:00 pm

     Bel Air (1 - 2) vs. San Elizario (0 - 3) -- 7:00 pm

     Mt. View (2 - 1) vs. Hatch Valley (0 - 4) -- 7:00 pm

     #10 Irvin (2 -1) vs. Chapin (1 - 2) -- 7:00 pm     

     #5 Del Valle (3 - 0)  vs. #4 Canutillo (2 - 1) -- 7:00 pm

     Burges (1 - 2) vs. Hanks (1 - 2) -- 7:00 pm

     Bowie (0 - 3) vs. Parkland (0 - 3) -- 7:00 pm

     #8 Ysleta (2 - 1) vs. #6 Jefferson (3 - 0) -- 7:00 pm

     Horizon (1 - 2) vs. #3 Riverside (3 - 0) -- 7:00 pm


Volleyball Schedule / Results: Week of 13 - 19 September 2021:


Tuesday, 14 September:

     Da Vinci (00 - 03) 2 vs. Anthony (12 - 06) 3

     Tornillo (01 - 06) 3 vs. Lydia Patterson (00 - 03) 0

     Harmony School of Science (00 - 05) 0 vs. #10 Clint (13 - 06) 3

     #5 San Elizario (17 - 06) 3 vs. Fabens (12 - 09) 2

           Andress (04 - 06) 3 vs. Irvin (04 - 10) 0

     Chapin (12 - 12) 3 vs. Austin (00 - 12) 0

           Bowie (01 - 12) 0 vs. #9 El Paso (14 - 06) 3

     #8 Canutillo (16 - 09) 0 vs. Horizon (07 - 07) 3

     #3 Burges (16 - 04) 3 vs. Jefferson (13 - 06) 0

     #4 Americas (20 - 06) 3 vs. Socorro (14 - 09) 1

     Coronado (13 - 10) 3 vs. Montwood (13 - 6) 1

     #1 Franklin (29 - 03) 3 vs. Eastwood (15 - 15) 0

     Hanks (14 - 12) 1 vs. Ysleta (09 - 08) 3

     Pebble Hills (12 - 07) 0 vs. #3 Eastlake (20 - 08) 3

     Riverside (0 - 9) 0 vs. Bel Air (3 - 10) 3

           Parkland (03 - 14) 0 vs. Del Valle (02 - 09) 3

     Santa Teresa 0 vs. Loretto (07 - 11) 3


Friday, 17 September:

     Wylie Prep vs. #6 Immanuel Christian -- 5:00 pm

     Anthony vs. Da Vinici -- 5:30 pm

     Tornillo vs. Loretto -- 6:30 pm

     Fabens vs. Harmony Science Academy -- 6:30 pm

     #7 Mt. View vs. Riverside -- 6:30 pm

     Jefferson vs. Andress -- 6:30 pm     

     Bowie vs. Chapin -- 6:30 pm

     Irvin vs. #9 El Paso -- 6:30 pm

     El Dorado vs. #8 Canutillo -- 6:30 pm

     Austin vs. #3 Burges -- 6:30 pm

     Coronado vs. #4 Americas -- 6:30 pm

     #2 Eastlake vs. #1 Franklin -- 6:30 pm

     Socorro vs. Pebble Hills -- 6:30 pm

     Eastwood vs. Montwood -- 6:30 pm

     Ysleta vs. Bel Air -- 6:30 pm

     Horizon vs. Parkland -- 6:30 pm

     Del Valle vs. Hanks -- 6:30 pm


Saturday, 18 September:

     Wylie Prep vs. #6 Immanuel Christian -- 9:00 am