FIELDHOUSE +

Watch

Scores

Leading2Succeeding
Leading2Succeeding
Caryn Butler Virtual Solutions
Caryn Butler Virtual Solutions
Brent & Remy Thompson KW Agents
Brent & Remy Thompson KW Agents

Borderland Sports Report


Monday's

Register Today

FIELDHOUSE +

(placeholder)
(placeholder)

Borderland Sports Report Basketball Power Rankings

Quick Links

(placeholder)

Howard Family Media Group Network

(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)

Coach Talk


Tuesday's

(placeholder)

Borderland High School Sports Page

(placeholder)

FSEN


Wednesday's

(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)

Borderland Sports Report "The Magazine"

FIELDHOUSE+

The next level in exposure and education for youth sports.

Top Gun Elite Showcases

Taking It To The House


Thursday's

Follow The Fieldhouse

(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)

Our Partners:

Our Sponsors:

Advertisers:

BSR All City Teams

ROKU Channel Stream

Latest Episodes of Talk Shows

Sports Talk w/ Steven Howard

Season 1, Episode 2:  We interview S.A. Lady Hoops founder Antonio Holmes as he discusses building a culrture and sustained success that has lead to the organization being one of the newest Adidas Sponsored programs in Texas.

Taking It To The House

Season 1, Episode 19:  Our host discuss Tiger Woods' accident and injuries, the NBA, and other topics..  

Coach Talk

Season 2, Episode 17:  In this off cycle episode of Coach Talk, we are joined by UC Merced Head Women's Basketball Coach Sarah Hopkins-Chery to discuss recruiting and other topics.

FSEN

Season 1, Episode 2:  We interview the founder and CEO of the Southwest Desert Cats, Samantha Stukes.  We talk about the way ahead for the organization and how they started down this road.

Borderland Sports Report

We interview the Girls' Basketball Bi-District Winners (Mountain View, San Elizario, and Canutillo).

Coach Talk

Tuesday's @ 4:00 pm MST

BSR

Monday's @ 3:00 pm MST

Sun City Showcases

(placeholder)

BSR Outstanding Player of the Year  in Football

Taking It To The House

Thursday's @ 5:00 pm MST

Sports Talk

Wednesday's @ 5:00 pm MST

High School Sports Schedule


Monday, 22 February 2021

     Americas (16-3, 13-1) 27 vs. Southlake Carroll (22-6, 10-2) 58 --  UIL Playoffs


Tuesday, 23 February 2021

     Franklin (16-5, 12-2) 19 vs. Keller (21-6, 10-2) 65 -- UIL Playoffs


Wednesday, 24 February 2021

     Canutillo (15-5, 12-1) 24 vs. Lubbock-Cooper (26-3, 10-0) 80 -- UIL Playoffs

(placeholder)

Borderland Sports Schedule:

Girls' Basketball

Borderland Sports Schedule:

Boys' Basketball


Tuesday, 23 February 2021

     Riverside 0 vs. San Elizario 10

     Americas 9 vs. Sorocrro 0

     Coronado 4 vs. Montwood 2

     Hanks 0 vs. Ysleta 2

     Parkland 0 vs. Del Valle 7


   Friday, 26 February 2021

     Andress vs. Jefferson -- 5:30 pm

     Bowie vs. Chapin -- 5:30 pm

     Irvin vs. El Paso -- 5:30 pm

     El Dorado vs. Canutillo -- 5:30 pm

     Austin vs. Burges -- 5:30 pm

     Coronado vs. Americas -- 5:30 pm

     Eastlake vs. Franklin -- 5:30 pm

     Socorro vs. Pebble Hills -- 5:30 pm

     Eastwood vs. Montwood -- 5:30 pm

     Ysleta vs. Bel Air -- 5:30 pm

     Horizon vs. Parkland -- 5:30 pm

     Del Valle vs. Hanks -- 5:30 pm





Monday, 22 February 2021

     Franklin 0 vs Pebble Hills 7

     Austin 1 vs. Bowie 4


Tuesday, 23 February 2021

     Chapin 3 vs. Austin 0

     Coronado 3 vs. Montwood 4

     Pebble Hills 3 vs. Eastlake 4

     El Dorado 0 vs. Bel Air 3

     Hanks 0 vs. Ysleta 1

     Riverside 4 vs. San Elizario 1


Friday, 25 February 2021

     Jefferson vs. Andress -- 7:00 pm

     Bowie vs. Chapin -- 7:00 pm

     Irvin bs. El Paso -- 7:00 pm

     El Dorado vs. Canutillo -- 7:00 pm

     Austin vs. Burges -- 7:00 pm

     Coronado vs. Americas -- 7:00 pm

     Eastlake vs. Franklin -- 7:00 pm

     Socorro vs. Pebble Hills -- 7:00 pm

     Eastwood vs. Montwood -- 7:00 pm

     Ysleta vs. Bel Air -- 7:00 pm

     Horizon vs. Parkland -- 7:00 pm

     Del Valle vs. Hanks -- 7:00 pm

     


     

Catch all of the Borderland High School Sports Action here:

Catch all of the Borderland High School Sports Action here:

(placeholder)

Borderland Sports Schedule:

Girls' Soccer

(placeholder)

You can now find our podcasts on the following platforms:

Borderland Sports Schedule:

Boys' Soccer

(placeholder)

Borderland Sports Schedule:

Baseball

Borderland Sports Schedule:

Softball



BSR All City Team(s) and Outstanding Performer of the Year (Girls' Basketball)

BSR All City Team(s) and Outstanding Performer of the Year (Boys' Basketball)


Tuesday, 23 February 2021

     Eastlake 9 vs. Cathedral 2

    Tornillo 8 vs. San Elizario 3

     Bel Air 0 vs. Clint 6

     Horizon 10 vs. Chapin 0

     Riverside vs. Ysleta 5

     Parkland 5 vs. Irvin 3


Thursday, 25 February 2021

     Americass vs. Canutillo -- 12:30 pm

     Montwood vs. San Elizario -- 2:00 pm

     Ysleta vs. Burges -- 2:00 pm

     Antony vs. Bowie -- 5:00 pm

     Mountain View vs. Franklin -- 5:00 pm

     Socorro vs. Coronado -- 5:30 pm

     Pebble Hills vs. Montwood -- 5:30 pm

     Andress vs. Hanks -- 6:00 pm

     

     Friday, 26 February 2021

     Andress vs. Americas -- 12:30 pm

     San Elizario vs. Anthony -- 2:00 pm

     Burges vs. Mountain View -- 2:00 pm

     Hanks vs. Canutillo -- 3:00 pm

     Montwood vs. Bowie -- 5:00 pm

     Ysleta vs. Franklin -- 5:00 pm


Satuday, 27 February 2021

     Anthony vs. Montwood -- 9:00 am

     Monutain View vs. Ysleta -- 9:00 am

     Americas vs. Hanks -- 9:00 am


Monday, 22 February 2021

     Plainview (12-16, 5-5) 67 vs. Chapin (19-1, 13-1) 79 -- UIL Playoffs

     Franklin (10-10, 7-7) 36 vs. Frenship (22-4, 12-0) 73 -- UiL Playoffs

     Eastlake (11-9, 8-6) 58 vs. Permian (18-5, 10-2) 71 -- UIL Playoffs

     Americas (18-1, 13-1) 47 vs. San Angelo Central (15-12, 5-7) 35 -- UIL Playoffs

     Abilene (18-7, 6-6) 55 vs. Eastwood (10-8, 9-5) 22 -- UIL Playoffs


Tuesday, 23 February 2021

     Ysleta (16-4, 12-2) 59 vs. Randall (22-4, 8-2) 56 -- UIL Playoffs

     Hereford (21-6, 7-3) 62 vs. Riverside (9-4, 4-0) 43 -- UIL Playoffs


Wednesday, 24 February 2021

     Palo Duro (18-7, 4-6) 72 vs. Andress (17-4, 11-3) 79 -- UIL Playoffs

     San Elizario (12-8, 6-1) 37 vs. Canyon (17-5, 9-0) 50 -- UIL Playoffs

     Bel Air (17-4, 11-3) 28 vs. Amarillo (21-3, 9-1) 63 -- UIL Playoffs